No [Back] option when picking new colonists [0.54]

Report bugs here! Please use the template when posting. For help running the game, please use the tech support forum.

Posts: 66

Joined: Wed Jun 24, 2015 10:40 am

Post Tue Apr 05, 2016 12:01 am

No [Back] option when picking new colonists [0.54]

Alpha build number: 0.54
Operating System: Windows 7

Bug severity: Unexpected behaviour - There's no "I've changed my mind" button while picking colonists when starting new game.

Okay. So I've clicked Launch -> Start ....

... and I've a list of 6 colonists, that I've got the choose 4 from.

Except... I didn't really mean to start a new game. I was tired, or stupid, or tired and stupid. What I really wanted to do was continue my previous game.
But, there's no "Back" button. Escape doesn't work, nor any other key combination I could think of other than Alt-F4.
I could just start the game with 4 random colonists and then load my game anyway. But standard PC logic is never take someone into a screen they can't get back out of again.

To be honest, I think <New Game> and <Load Game> should be on the first menu instead of Launch. But that's a discussion for another time (I'd put Scenarios as an option of the New Game menu).

Posts: 9

Joined: Mon Nov 14, 2016 10:47 am

Post Tue Dec 13, 2016 7:44 am

Re: No [Back] option when picking new colonists [0.54]

We recommend Gclub Casino new players more skeptics. Suitable for adults and children

จีคลับ

Posts: 6

Joined: Fri Mar 17, 2017 6:33 am

Post Fri Mar 17, 2017 6:40 am

Re: No [Back] option when picking new colonists [0.54]

this game is better and you can win easier. register now >>> จีคลับ

Return to Bug/Crash reporting

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests

cron